Home / All Posts / Lord of the Wind 2014 Results

Lord of the Wind 2014 Results

Winners of the 2014 Lord of the Wind competitions.

Winners of the 2014 Lord of the Wind competitions.

 SLALOM

Masters

  1. Gabor Vagi
  2. Jim Naylor
  3. Mark Stiegemeier

Amateur Women

  1. Keely Bresnahan
  2. Eloise Desrousseaux
  3. Justi Vonada

Amateur Men

  1. Danny Cosio

Pro Women

  1. Hope LeVin $150
  2. Kris Kinn $100
  3. Rachel Callahan $50

Pro Men

  1. Bryan Lake $500
  2. Simone Vannucci $175
  3. Santiago Ramirez $100

Windsurfers

  1.  Tyson Poor $100
  2. MacRae Wylde $175
  3. Wyatt Miller

 COURSE RACING

Masters

  1. Gabor Vagi
  2. Don Campbell
  3. Jim Naylor

Amateur Women

  1. Keely Bresnahan
  2. Faith Peabody
  3. Justi Vonada

Pro Women (each shared $133 each, only one heat)

  1. Rachel Callahan
  2. Kris Kinn
  3. Hope LeVin

Pro Men

  1. Bryan Lake $500
  2. Adam Koch $250
  3. Santiago Ramirez $125

Windsurfers

  1. Tyson Poor $500
  2. Wyatt Miller $250
  3. MacRae Wylde $125

FREESTYLE

Pro Women

  1. Hope LeVin $250
  2. Kris Kinn $100
  3. Rachel Callahan $50

Pro Men

  1. Evan Netsch $500
  2. Dylan Murphy $175
  3. Mac Skaggs $100

Windsurfers ($333 each, 1 heat only, all split prize)

  1. Tyson Poor
  2. Wyatt Miller
  3. MacRae Wylde

BIG AIR

Masters

  1. Jim Naylor (5.19)
  2. Gabor Vagi (5.18)
  3. Mark Stiegemeier (4.78)

Amateur Women

  1. Eloise (4.0)
  2. Justi Vonda (3.28)
  3. Keely Bresnahan (2.50)

Pro Men

  1. Adam Koch (5.72) $500
  2. Mac Skaggs (5.31) $250
  3. Evan Netsch (4.74) $125

Pro Women

  1. Rachel Callahan (4.28) $350
  2. Hope LeVin (4.25) $125
  3. Laura Meyer (4.22) $75

LORD OF THE WIND

  1. Bryan Lake (Foil) $1000
  2. Adam Koch (Foil) $250
  3. Santiago Ramirez (1st Non-Foil) $1000
  4. Simone Vannucci (2nd Non-Foil) $500
  5. Jake Kinney (3rd Non Foil) $250
  6. Gabor Vagi (1st Masters) Donated Naish Board courtesy Baja Kiteboarding
  7. Mac Skaggs (4th Pro Men)
  8. MacRae Wylde (1st Windsurfer)
  9. Zachary Marks (3rd Foil) $125
  10. Mark Stiegemeier (2nd Masters)
  11. Jim Naylor (3rd Masters)
  12. Keely Breshnahan( 1st Women) $1000 Spa Package
  13. Faith Peabody (2nd Women)
  14. Justi Vonada (3rd Women)
  15. Eloise Desrousseaux (4th Women)
los-barilles-8521

Los Barriles local and Exotkite instructor Robert “Mac’ Skaggs competed in every single competition.

los-barilles-8523

Los Barriles local Jim Naylor of the Masters division.

los-barilles-8610

Amateur women celebrate.

los-barilles-8540

Pro women, course racing.

 

 

Facebook Comments:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Scroll To Top